RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Rodney, DMS
Scorpion Crawl - 2012-10-08
Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, MD
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Grade School Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny Rau Howard 16:36.10 1
2 Chris Heydrick River Hill 16:49.30 2
3 Ben Weinstein Mt. Hebron 16:50.20 3
4 Terry Tossman River Hill 17:04.00 4
5 Karl Schmidt Mt. Hebron 17:07.90 5
6 Corey Hamilton Mt. Hebron 17:08.20 6
7 Marshall Demaree River Hill 17:08.90 7
8 Salisbury Salisbury River Hill 17:09.30 8
9 Connor Holley Oakland Mills 17:09.80 9
10 Charles Moran Long Reach 17:11.10 10
11 Clay Cochran Marriotts Ridge 17:13.30 11
12 Daniel Vogel Marriotts Ridge 17:15.30 12
13 Tom Brumbaugh Oakland Mills 17:17.00 13
14 Dylan Poremski Parkville 17:18.70 --
15 Sam Edmondson Mt. Hebron 17:22.20 14
16 Andy DeLaitsch Mt. Hebron 17:24.20 15
17 Gulraize Khan Marriotts Ridge 17:26.70 16
18 Abel Estifanos Northwestern 17:33.60 17
19 Mark Moody River Hill 17:38.40 18
20 Michael Smith Mt. Hebron 17:42.20 19
21 Cameron Bowling Oakland Mills 17:44.60 20
22 Luke Filar Howard 17:45.90 21
23 Silas Buck Marriotts Ridge 17:48.90 22
24 Aedan Hale Marriotts Ridge 17:50.00 23
25 Taylor Kracher Frederick 17:52.20 24
26 Paul Kirk-Davidoff Oakland Mills 17:52.50 25
27 Ryan Huyett Mt. Hebron 17:55.80 26
28 Michael Bernal Marriotts Ridge 17:58.20 27
29 Mitchell Kavanaugh Frederick 18:03.30 28
30 Ryan Hermstein Marriotts Ridge 18:05.80 29
31 Kaede Johnson River Hill 18:16.60 30
32 Ralph Erickson Long Reach 18:19.70 31
33 Ben VanBloem Frederick 18:22.50 32
34 Devon Rowell Howard 18:24.90 33
35 Charles Shimokura Oakland Mills 18:26.50 34
36 Ian Kappey Howard 18:28.80 35
37 Trent Rose River Hill 18:29.30 36
38 Ray Smith Howard 18:30.50 37
39 Isaac Kirk-Davidoff Oakland Mills 18:35.50 38
40 Josh Olivier Howard 18:40.80 39
41 Kyle Thompson McDonough 18:43.40 40
42 Ian Holderman Oakland Mills 18:47.10 41
43 Cole Rosenberg Hammond 18:55.30 42
44 Scott Seeman Howard 19:04.00 43
45 Chauncey Beatty McDonough 19:09.70 44
46 Tim Gacquin Frederick 19:13.10 45
47 Tasmine Prater Parkville 19:14.50 --
48 Brian Samples Long Reach 19:23.60 46
49 Saketh Papaiahgari Long Reach 19:34.10 47
50 Ian McReal Frederick 19:39.70 48
51 Andrew Bourkel Parkville 19:45.60 --
52 Rodwick Delice Coppin Academy 19:58.50 49
53 Eamon Maher Frederick 20:05.20 50
54 Nathanael Lema Northwestern 20:07.70 51
55 Kevin Kawasaki Hammond 20:18.10 52
56 Mark Wicklein Long Reach 20:29.70 53
57 Kevin O'Hagan Frederick 20:43.30 54
58 Jonathan Gorel Hammond 20:45.90 55
59 Nate Palmer Hammond 21:09.70 56
60 Jamachi Eluchie Hammond 21:20.10 57
61 Eliot Wascavage Hammond 21:22.10 58
62 Marcus Fedarko Long Reach 21:23.50 59
63 Thomas Lim Long Reach 21:27.00 60
64 Max Campos Northwestern 21:29.10 61
65 Roman Sandroni Parkville 21:35.30 --
66 Noah Hess Northwestern 22:28.90 62
67 Damon Brown McDonough 22:48.60 63
68 Keontaye McLaughlin Coppin Academy 23:10.10 64
69 Gage Butler McDonough 23:13.70 65
70 Karon Moody Coppin Academy 23:54.10 66
71 Frankie Olmsted McDonough 23:59.00 67
72 Alex Geckle McDonough 23:59.30 68
73 Lamont Hampton Coppin Academy 24:01.30 69
74 Craig Jernigan Coppin Academy 24:16.60 70
75 Malik Harris McDonough 24:47.70 71
76 Amilcar Romero Northwestern 25:07.00 72
77 Miguel Sanchez Northwestern 25:43.80 73
78 Darius Woods Coppin Academy 26:13.10 74
79 Johnny Castro Northwestern 26:17.50 75
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=======================================================================
School Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=======================================================================
1 River Hill 39 2 4 7 8 18 30 36
2 Chris Heydrick 16:49.30
4 Terry Tossman 17:04.00
7 Marshall Demaree 17:08.90
8 Salisbury Salisbury 17:09.30
18 Mark Moody 17:38.40
Total Time: 1:25:50 Average: 17:09.98 1-5 Split: 50
2 Mt. Hebron 43 3 5 6 14 15 19 26
3 Ben Weinstein 16:50.20
5 Karl Schmidt 17:07.90
6 Corey Hamilton 17:08.20
14 Sam Edmondson 17:22.20
15 Andy DeLaitsch 17:24.20
Total Time: 1:25:53 Average: 17:10.54 1-5 Split: 34
3 Marriotts Ridge 84 11 12 16 22 23 27 29
11 Clay Cochran 17:13.30
12 Daniel Vogel 17:15.30
16 Gulraize Khan 17:26.70
22 Silas Buck 17:48.90
23 Aedan Hale 17:50.00
Total Time: 1:27:35 Average: 17:30.84 1-5 Split: 37
4 Oakland Mills 101 9 13 20 25 34 38 41
9 Connor Holley 17:09.80
13 Tom Brumbaugh 17:17.00
20 Cameron Bowling 17:44.60
25 Paul Kirk-Davidoff 17:52.50
34 Charles Shimokura 18:26.50
Total Time: 1:28:31 Average: 17:42.08 1-5 Split: 1:17
5 Howard 127 1 21 33 35 37 39 43
1 Danny Rau 16:36.10
21 Luke Filar 17:45.90
33 Devon Rowell 18:24.90
35 Ian Kappey 18:28.80
37 Ray Smith 18:30.50
Total Time: 1:29:47 Average: 17:57.24 1-5 Split: 1:55
6 Frederick 177 24 28 32 45 48 50 54
24 Taylor Kracher 17:52.20
28 Mitchell Kavanaugh 18:03.30
32 Ben VanBloem 18:22.50
45 Tim Gacquin 19:13.10
48 Ian McReal 19:39.70
Total Time: 1:33:11 Average: 18:38.16 1-5 Split: 1:48
7 Long Reach 187 10 31 46 47 53 59 60
10 Charles Moran 17:11.10
31 Ralph Erickson 18:19.70
46 Brian Samples 19:23.60
47 Saketh Papaiahgari 19:34.10
53 Mark Wicklein 20:29.70
Total Time: 1:34:59 Average: 18:59.64 1-5 Split: 3:19
8 Hammond 262 42 52 55 56 57 58 -
42 Cole Rosenberg 18:55.30
52 Kevin Kawasaki 20:18.10
55 Jonathan Gorel 20:45.90
56 Nate Palmer 21:09.70
57 Jamachi Eluchie 21:20.10
Total Time: 1:42:30 Average: 20:29.82 1-5 Split: 2:25
9 Northwestern 263 17 51 61 62 72 73 75
17 Abel Estifanos 17:33.60
51 Nathanael Lema 20:07.70
61 Max Campos 21:29.10
62 Noah Hess 22:28.90
72 Amilcar Romero 25:07.00
Total Time: 1:46:47 Average: 21:21.26 1-5 Split: 7:34
10 McDonough 279 40 44 63 65 67 68 71
40 Kyle Thompson 18:43.40
44 Chauncey Beatty 19:09.70
63 Damon Brown 22:48.60
65 Gage Butler 23:13.70
67 Frankie Olmsted 23:59.00
Total Time: 1:47:55 Average: 21:34.88 1-5 Split: 5:16
11 Coppin Academy 318 49 64 66 69 70 74 -
49 Rodwick Delice 19:58.50
64 Keontaye McLaughlin 23:10.10
66 Karon Moody 23:54.10
69 Lamont Hampton 24:01.30
70 Craig Jernigan 24:16.60
Total Time: 1:55:21 Average: 23:04.12 1-5 Split: 4:19
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Grade School Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brit Lang Oakland Mills 18:51.10 1
2 Rachel Yep Mt. Hebron 19:07.00 2
3 Alyssa Taylor Owings Mills 19:16.00 --
4 Allison Krein River Hill 19:27.20 3
5 Alyssa Hemler Oakland Mills 20:04.40 4
6 Anna Latzko River Hill 20:05.40 5
7 Angelica Yi River Hill 20:06.70 6
8 Sarah Brand Oakland Mills 20:08.40 7
9 Chelsea Vane Mt. Hebron 20:17.30 8
10 Abbigail Starks Marriotts Ridge 20:19.20 9
11 Becca Andersen River Hill 20:25.60 10
12 Caroline Haden Howard 20:31.90 11
13 Eileen Ying River Hill 20:34.20 12
14 Stacy Young River Hill 20:37.40 13
15 Courtney Colosimo River Hill 20:41.40 14
16 Abigail Whiting Marriotts Ridge 20:58.80 15
17 Cassandra Meyers Mt. Hebron 21:11.60 16
18 Hyunjae Kim Long Reach 21:12.20 --
19 Gabby Rayner Howard 21:21.70 17
20 Lara Celtnieks Oakland Mills 21:23.80 18
21 Mackenzie Snyder Oakland Mills 21:46.60 19
22 Jackie Berges Marriotts Ridge 21:49.60 20
23 Melissa Pratt Howard 22:01.60 21
24 Shannon Kirby Howard 22:02.90 22
25 Maura Mead Howard 22:13.10 23
26 Winnie Tsao Howard 22:24.10 24
27 Haylee Committee Howard 22:24.90 25
28 Areeba Mushtaq Mt. Hebron 22:32.40 26
29 Bailey Merrill Marriotts Ridge 22:38.30 27
30 Rachel Elmore McDonough 22:49.00 --
31 Abigail Warman Marriotts Ridge 22:49.70 28
32 Karina Aquiahuatl Mt. Hebron 22:50.30 29
33 Emily Park Long Reach 23:11.70 --
34 Caroline Johnson Marriotts Ridge 23:23.40 30
35 Eileen Zohorsky Mt. Hebron 23:38.70 31
36 Josi MacDonald Hammond 23:53.60 32
37 Katie Allgair Marriotts Ridge 24:25.50 33
38 Isabella Perez-Legore Hammond 24:33.80 34
39 Emily Elkonoh Hammond 24:39.00 35
40 Emily Hebert Oakland Mills 25:04.90 36
41 Amy Kaiser-Jones Hammond 25:25.50 37
42 Rachel McKenzie Oakland Mills 26:46.20 38
43 Chakayla Middleton McDonough 27:45.90 --
44 Ashlyn Hill Long Reach 27:48.40 --
45 Natalia Diaz Howard 27:58.80 --
46 Jackie Pangborn Hammond 29:38.00 39
47 Amy Huh Long Reach 30:18.00 --
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=======================================================================
School Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=======================================================================
1 River Hill 36 3 5 6 10 12 13 14
3 Allison Krein 19:27.20
5 Anna Latzko 20:05.40
6 Angelica Yi 20:06.70
10 Becca Andersen 20:25.60
12 Eileen Ying 20:34.20
Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 20:07.82 1-5 Split: 1:07
2 Oakland Mills 49 1 4 7 18 19 36 38
1 Brit Lang 18:51.10
4 Alyssa Hemler 20:04.40
7 Sarah Brand 20:08.40
18 Lara Celtnieks 21:23.80
19 Mackenzie Snyder 21:46.60
Total Time: 1:42:15 Average: 20:26.86 1-5 Split: 2:56
3 Mt. Hebron 81 2 8 16 26 29 31 -
2 Rachel Yep 19:07.00
8 Chelsea Vane 20:17.30
16 Cassandra Meyers 21:11.60
26 Areeba Mushtaq 22:32.40
29 Karina Aquiahuatl 22:50.30
Total Time: 1:45:59 Average: 21:11.72 1-5 Split: 3:44
4 Howard 94 11 17 21 22 23 24 25
11 Caroline Haden 20:31.90
17 Gabby Rayner 21:21.70
21 Melissa Pratt 22:01.60
22 Shannon Kirby 22:02.90
23 Maura Mead 22:13.10
Total Time: 1:48:12 Average: 21:38.24 1-5 Split: 1:42
5 Marriotts Ridge 99 9 15 20 27 28 30 33
9 Abbigail Starks 20:19.20
15 Abigail Whiting 20:58.80
20 Jackie Berges 21:49.60
27 Bailey Merrill 22:38.30
28 Abigail Warman 22:49.70
Total Time: 1:48:36 Average: 21:43.12 1-5 Split: 2:31
6 Hammond 177 32 34 35 37 39 - -
32 Josi MacDonald 23:53.60
34 Isabella Perez-Legores 24:33.80
35 Emily Elkonoh 24:39.00
37 Amy Kaiser-Jones 25:25.50
39 Jackie Pangborn 29:38.00
Total Time: 2:08:10 Average: 25:37.98 1-5 Split: 5:45