Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 07:32 PM
Jaguar Invitational 2013 - 3/16/2013
Northridge High School
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 12.78 3/17/2012 Shirlyncia Moore, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sims, Brianna Ramsay 12.82 12.72R 8 10
2 Reed, Alexis Central - Tu 12.72 12.98 8 8
3 May, Brekell Central - Tu 12.58 13.10 8 6 13.092
4 Moore, Shirlyncia Northridge H 12.17 13.10 8 5 13.097
5 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 12.82 13.27 8 4
6 Woods, Sydney Northridge H 12.67 13.30 8 3
7 Mays, Tiarra Parker 13.03 13.63 7 2
8 Smith, Sharicca Paul W. Brya 13.44 13.68 6 1
9 Jackson, Ashley Wenonah 13.35 13.74 7
10 Quicksey, Tiera Bessemer Cit 13.80 13.77 6
11 Benison, Catrina Demopolis 12.46 13.79 8
12 Knight, Rochell Parker 13.29 13.95 7
13 Gellington, Ne'Kalynn Tuscaloosa C 13.29 13.98 7
14 Smith, Ayriona Tuscaloosa C 14.02 1
15 Head, Aaron Holy Spirit 13.99 14.16 5
16 Holifield, Deneisha Greensboro 12.94 14.20 8
17 Clark, Jessica Tuscaloosa C 14.02 14.21 5
18 Thomas, Mellissa Greensboro 13.01 14.23 7
19 Brown, Ebony Wenonah 14.26 2
20 Elliot, Candice Tuscaloosa C 13.14 14.35 7
21 Hall, Jalyn Ramsay 13.50 14.51 6
22 julius, asia Parker 14.45 14.56 5
23 Bostic, Heather Central - Tu 13.61 14.58 6
24 Herrod, Shauntera Central - Tu 13.86 14.80 5
25 Todd, Keyana Parker 14.72 14.85 4
26 Thorton, Kaniya Bessemer Cit 14.84 14.86 4
27 Benison, Kendra Greensboro 13.67 14.90 6
28 Hawkins, Christen Ramsay 14.94 14.95 4
29 Lloyd, Carteshia Bessemer Cit 14.63 14.97 5
30 Wynn, Angel Hillcrest-Tu 15.08 15.02 4
31 Lacey, Ke'Arian Wenonah 15.08 2
32 Robertson, Caitlin Demopolis 13.00 15.13 7
33 Harris, Darneshia Demopolis 13.20 15.21 7
34 Whitfield, Princess Holy Spirit 15.03 15.22 4
35 Winn, Aeriel Holy Spirit 14.99 15.24 4
36 Luiz, Rachel Hillcrest-Tu 15.26 1 15.258
37 Fields, LaTsatsi Northridge H 14.40 15.26 5 15.260
38 Martin, Keamber Tuscaloosa C 15.08 15.27 4
39 McKinstry, Karteria Sipsey Valle 15.64 2
40 Little, Jaeden Hillcrest-Tu 15.59 15.72 3
41 Harris, Angel Hillcrest-Tu 15.81 15.83 3
42 Hoover, Samantha Hillcrest-Tu 15.52 15.86 3
43 Tucker, Lekiyah Hillcrest-Tu 15.32 16.17 4
44 Smith, Valencia Central - Tu 16.32 2
45 Varner, Kiera Bessemer Cit 16.69 16.74 3
46 Burnham, Abbey Northridge H 17.39 16.97 3
47 Garner, Sarah Hillcrest-Tu 16.68 17.27 3
48 Akl, Yara Northridge H 17.86 1
49 Walker, Melissa Northridge H 26.86 1
-- Street, Jashlin Paul W. Brya 13.42 FS 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 26.47 3/17/2012 Brianna Sims, Ramsay
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reed, Alexis Central - Tu 26.93 27.09 8 10
2 Woods, Sydney Northridge H 27.15 27.31 7 8
3 May, Brekell Central - Tu 26.50 27.61 8 6
4 Brown, Kiara Ramsay 26.82 27.84 8 5
5 Jones, Ashley Paul W. Brya 26.95 27.87 8 4
6 Williams, Keauna Central - Tu 28.05 1 3
7 Smith, Sharicca Paul W. Brya 28.50 28.16 6 2
8 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 27.48 28.25 7 1
9 Quicksey, Tiera Bessemer Cit 28.61 28.38 5
10 Mays, Tiarra Parker 27.81 28.42 6
11 Benison, Catrina Demopolis 27.11 28.52 7
12 Jackson, Ashley Wenonah 28.06 28.89 6
13 Dowdell, Kia Parker 26.95 29.02 8
14 Albert, Eboni Tuscaloosa C 29.37 29.22 5
15 Brown, Ebony Wenonah 29.24 1
16 Layton, Felicia Tuscaloosa C 29.74 29.46 5
17 Street, Jashlin Paul W. Brya 28.63 29.55 5
18 Clark, Jessica Tuscaloosa C 29.60 29.88 5
19 Knight, Rochell Parker 27.17 29.91 7
20 Hall, Jalyn Ramsay 28.21 30.23 6
21 Thomas, Mellissa Greensboro 27.53 30.35 7 30.346
22 Herrod, Shauntera Central - Tu 29.87 30.35 5 30.350
23 Benison, Kendra Greensboro 27.10 30.46 8
24 Little, Deja Tuscaloosa C 28.57 30.50 6
25 Dent, Kensharia Ramsay 31.51 30.61 4
26 Head, Aaron Holy Spirit 30.20 30.75 4
27 Bostic, Heather Central - Tu 28.33 30.76 6
28 Todd, Keyana Parker 30.23 30.81 4
29 Holifield, Deneisha Greensboro 26.41 30.84 8 30.838
30 Lloyd, Carteshia Bessemer Cit 29.66 30.84 5 30.840
31 Winn, Aeriel Holy Spirit 32.70 31.22 3
32 Harris, Darneshia Demopolis 27.61 31.34 7
33 julius, asia Parker 31.01 31.46 4
34 Aldridge, Tameria Demopolis 27.50 31.61 7
35 Fields, LaTsatsi Northridge H 31.57 32.03 4
36 Lacey, Ke'Arian Wenonah 32.10 2
37 Brooks, Jamila Bessemer Cit 31.95 32.14 3
38 Hawkins, Christen Ramsay 31.69 32.24 4
39 Black, Tierra Wenonah 30.56 32.59 4
40 Thorton, Kaniya Bessemer Cit 32.21 32.96 3
41 Harris, Angel Hillcrest-Tu 33.63 2
42 Walker, Whitney Hillcrest-Tu 35.36 1
43 Varner, Kiera Bessemer Cit 35.61 35.83 2
44 Lake, Mary Elizabeth Holy Spirit 34.86 36.60 2
45 Akl, Yara Northridge H 37.96 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 1:02.58 3/17/2012 Jasmine Peter, Fairfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woods, Sydney Northridge H 1:00.17 1:01.22R 6 10
2 Peoples, Destiny Northridge H 1:02.35 1:02.58R 6 8
3 Jones, Ashley Paul W. Brya 1:02.50 1:03.26 6 6
4 Smith, Bria Paul W. Brya 1:03.40 1:03.34 5 5
5 Mccall, La'Tiffany Wenonah 1:03.52 1:03.44 5 4
6 Moore, Shirlyncia Northridge H 57.90 1:04.06 6 3
7 Kelley, Adriane Wenonah 1:04.99 1:04.73 5 2
8 Avery, Deja Ramsay 1:02.74 1:05.33 6 1
9 Strong, Shikira Central - Tu 1:06.72 1
10 Bostic, Heather Central - Tu 1:07.82 1:07.07 3
11 Layton, Felicia Tuscaloosa C 1:08.79 1:07.13 3
12 Church, Chassidy Central - Tu 1:06.09 1:07.43 4
13 Harris, Darneshia Demopolis 1:05.00 1:07.80 5
14 Canant, Laney Hillcrest-Tu 1:03.25 1:08.29 6
15 Williams, Shakalia Tuscaloosa C 1:06.67 1:08.86 4
16 Prewitt, DaMelia Tuscaloosa C 1:09.35 1:09.21 3
17 Gamble, Andy Holy Spirit 1:10.00 1:09.36 3
18 Turner, Gabriel Paul W. Brya 1:05.30 1:10.82 5
19 Camacho, Franeisha Hamilton 1:10.65 1:11.51 2
20 Dent, Kensharia Ramsay 1:12.53 1:11.78 2
21 Harris, Lateisha Greensboro 1:15.00 1:12.08 2
22 Knight, Rochell Parker 1:04.61 1:12.31 5
23 Dowdell, Kia Parker 1:03.32 1:12.64 6
24 Watford, Shawnderyl Greensboro 1:08.21 1:12.97 3
25 McGraw, Chardae Central - Tu 1:06.41 1:13.25 4
26 Hawkins, Christen Ramsay 1:10.25 1:13.91 2
27 Edwards, Raven Greensboro 1:19.34 1:15.45 1
28 Black, Tierra Wenonah 1:12.79 1:15.75 2
29 Willis, Na`Imah Parker 1:18.12 1:16.72 2
30 McKinstry, Karteria Sipsey Valle 1:16.88 1
31 julius, asia Parker 1:07.77 1:17.06 4
32 Pasteur, Jayla Greensboro 1:20.14 1:17.26 1
33 Croom, Jasmine Greensboro 1:18.75 1:18.07 2
34 Bleazard, Natalie Hamilton 1:18.38 1
35 Davis, Yahaira Greensboro 1:10.00 1:19.59 3
36 Gartman, Ashlee Sipsey Valle 1:28.63 1:24.56 1
37 Elrod, Camryn Hamilton 1:47.46 1
-- Lucas, Naja Central - Tu 1:06.51 DNF 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 2:29.79 3/17/2012 Erika Kulp, Thompson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kastner, Jennifer Hamilton 2:29.51 2:33.27 3 10
2 Peoples, Destiny Northridge H 2:33.35 2:38.68 3 8
3 Amison, Diamond Ramsay 2:34.37 2:41.76 3 6
4 Berryhill, Alexis Tuscaloosa C 3:10.54 2:48.53 1 5
5 Canant, Laney Hillcrest-Tu 2:32.31 2:49.55 3 4
6 Williams, Shakalia Tuscaloosa C 2:31.66 2:49.72 3 3
7 Hudson, Angel Ramsay 2:48.62 2:52.10 3 2
8 Hayes, Abby Northridge H 2:43.45 2:53.53 3 1
9 Ross, Shakira Central - Tu 2:55.50 1
10 Doyle, Marie Hillcrest-Tu 2:55.54 1
11 Pitts, Anna Holy Spirit 2:49.08 2:59.15 3
12 Thompson, Christan Ramsay 3:05.00 3:00.59 2
13 Hankins, McKenzie Tuscaloosa C 3:13.41 3:00.60 1
14 Camacho, Franeisha Hamilton 3:01.83 1
15 Poist, Courtney Northridge H 2:54.68 3:04.11 2
16 Billman, Rebecca Holy Spirit 2:53.58 3:05.92 2
17 Turner, Gabriel Paul W. Brya 3:06.71 1
18 Webb, Ivorieal Wenonah 2:59.99 3:07.50 2
19 Campbell, Jasmine Demopolis 3:02.09 3:08.72 2
20 Dent, Kensharia Ramsay 3:17.57 3:09.36 1
21 Campbell, Savannah Sipsey Valle 3:20.00 3:13.05 1
22 Ruiz, Karen Sipsey Valle 3:09.00 3:15.30 2
23 Maddix, Latasha Central - Tu 3:15.71 3:15.43 1
24 Armstrong, Erin Northside 2:51.00 3:17.21 3
25 Harris, Lateisha Greensboro 3:00.00 3:18.70 2
26 King, Nakera Greensboro 3:35.56 3:22.85 1
27 Lake, Grace Ann Holy Spirit 3:10.00 3:27.19 2
28 Williams, Carolyn Ramsay 2:59.18 3:28.01 2
29 Gartman, Ashlee Sipsey Valle 3:29.72 1
30 Bennett, Chantell Greensboro 2:55.00 3:43.34 2
31 Britford, Dymond Greensboro 3:15.70 3:45.99 1
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 5:37.02 3/17/2012 Kaitlin York, American Chr
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boykins, Gracie Demopolis 6:15.00 6:07.18 10
2 Shamblin, Katelynn Sipsey Valle 6:10.00 6:11.16 8
3 McNeil, Kelsey Northridge H 5:58.20 6:15.23 6
4 Berryhill, Alexis Tuscaloosa C 6:37.32 6:19.26 5
5 Doyle, Marie Hillcrest-Tu 6:16.96 6:24.06 4
6 Pitts, Anna Holy Spirit 6:21.79 6:25.54 3
7 Contreras, Alegna Sipsey Valle 5:53.10 6:34.26 2
8 Billman, Rebecca Holy Spirit 6:32.00 6:39.08 1
9 Ruiz, Karen Sipsey Valle 6:57.95 6:54.36
10 Mills, Casey Hamilton 6:54.82 6:57.61
11 Ross, Shakira Central - Tu 6:58.44
12 Maddix, Latasha Central - Tu 7:04.10 6:59.50
13 Poist, Courtney Northridge H 7:04.31 6:59.77
14 Hayes, Abby Northridge H 6:26.34 7:01.04
15 Boykins, Audrey Demopolis 6:30.00 7:03.61
16 Campbell, Savannah Sipsey Valle 7:04.63
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 12:50.12 3/17/2012 Anna Puckett, Thompson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitts, Anna Holy Spirit 13:01.17 13:35.56 10
2 Shamblin, Katelynn Sipsey Valle 13:25.46 14:40.47 8
3 Doyle, Marie Hillcrest-Tu 14:04.23 14:49.67 6
4 McNeil, Kelsey Northridge H 13:16.31 14:53.97 5
5 Flowers, Katherine Tuscaloosa C 14:17.15 15:05.68 4
6 Boykins, Gracie Demopolis 14:00.00 15:06.76 3
7 Mills, Casey Hamilton 15:00.99 16:01.60 2
8 Pitts, Kate Holy Spirit 15:17.41 17:27.56 1
9 Boykins, Audrey Demopolis 14:12.00 18:13.89
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 15.25 3/17/2012 Latasha Russell, Central - Tu
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Irby, Imani Central - Tu 17.43 17.72 2 10
2 Smith, Ayriona Tuscaloosa C 13.50 18.34 2 8
3 Williams, KeKe Northridge H 20.62 19.96 1 6
4 Pinkston, Shadashia Central - Tu 20.90 1 5
5 Edwards, Brittney Greensboro 19.91 23.41 1 4
-- Moore, Carlisha Paul W. Brya 16.16 FS 2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 47.31 3/17/2012 Lacey Marcus, Thompson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Carlisha Paul W. Brya 51.15 51.39 3 10
2 Mccall, La'Tiffany Wenonah 52.22 1 8
3 Avery, Deja Ramsay 50.37 52.25 3 6
4 Irby, Imani Central - Tu 52.80 53.69 2 5
5 Kelley, Adriane Wenonah 54.66 54.26 2 4
6 Smith, Ayriona Tuscaloosa C 53.85 56.48 2 3
7 Campbell, Jasmine Demopolis 54.19 59.25 2 2
8 Pinkston, Shadashia Central - Tu 1:00.96 1 1
9 Armstrong, Erin Northside 1:03.19 1
10 McGraw, Chardae Central - Tu 1:04.94 1
11 Edwards, Brittney Greensboro 1:12.00 1:09.70 2
-- Williams, KeKe Northridge H 52.72 FS 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 49.58 3/17/2012 Central - Tuscaloosa, Central - Tu
L Russell, S Branch, A Reed, B May
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parker 'A' 51.94 51.17 2 10
2 Ramsay 'A' 53.15 51.36 2 8
3 Central - Tuscaloosa 'A' 51.00 51.38 2 6
4 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 52.51 52.24 2 5
5 Bessemer City High School 'A' 53.84 53.41 1 4
6 Greensboro 'A' 55.00 53.92 1 3
7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 1:00.06 55.87 1 2
8 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 'A' 1:02.01 58.56 1 1
9 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 'B' 1:02.01 1:00.60 1
-- Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 53.14 FS 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 4:17.87 3/17/2012 Thompson, Thompson
K Mccarter, V Taylor, K Miniex, E Kulp
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northridge High School 'A' 4:23.22 4:13.25R 2 10
2 Ramsay 'A' 4:25.75 1 8
3 Central - Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:20.00 4:31.04 2 6
4 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 4:31.66 1 5
5 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 4:41.86 4:34.70 2 4
6 Parker 'A' 4:29.27 4:53.09 2 3
7 Hamilton 'A' 5:22.19 4:55.30 1 2
8 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 'A' 5:14.41 1 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 10:45.21 3/17/2012 Thompson, Thompson
A Puckett, K Miniex, B Yoder, K Wilson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northridge High School 'A' 11:23.48 11:09.18 10
2 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 11:42.18 11:25.61 8
3 Sipsey Valley High School 'A' 11:31.03 6
4 Hamilton 'A' 12:13.47 11:38.02 5
5 Ramsay 'A' 12:25.78 11:38.91 4
6 Central - Tuscaloosa 'A' 11:44.44 3
7 Wenonah 'A' 12:20.80 12:12.06 2
8 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 12:19.87 1
9 Greensboro 'A' 12:25.00 13:41.85
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 5-02 3/17/2012 Claire Petitt, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Furr, Kristen Tuscaloosa C 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Daniel, Meredith Northridge H 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 Williams, KeKe Northridge H 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Johnson, Valyncia Ramsay 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 5
5 Brown, Carolyn Paul W. Brya 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m 4
6 Mccall, La'Tiffany Wenonah 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m 2
6 Williams, Keauna Central - Tu 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.32m 2
6 Proctor, Jessica Northridge H 4-04.00 1.32m 2
-- Kelley, Adriane Wenonah 4-06.00 NH
-- Edwards, Brittney Greensboro 4-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Krysilen Northridge H NH
-- Mills, Amber Tuscaloosa C 4-06.00 NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 9-06 3/17/2012 Melissa Wells, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wells, Melissa Northridge H 11-00.00 9-06.00R 2.89m 10
2 Proctor, Jessica Northridge H 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Nelson, Savren Northridge H 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 6
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 18-00.50 3/17/2012 Sharday Branch, Central - Tu
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniel, Meredith Northridge H 14-00.00 17-00.00 5.18m 10
2 Irby, Imani Central - Tu 16-02.50 16-05.00 5.00m 8
3 Reed, Alexis Central - Tu 16-07.00 16-04.00 4.97m 6
4 Smith, Bria Paul W. Brya 15-05.00 16-03.00 4.95m 5
5 Simmons, Summer Tuscaloosa C 17-01.75 15-07.00 4.74m 4
6 Rivers, Kenya Ramsay 15-06.50 15-00.00 4.57m 3
7 Jackson, Ashley Wenonah 13-06.00 14-11.00 4.54m 2
8 Herrod, Shauntera Central - Tu 13-04.00 14-02.00 4.31m 1
9 Benison, Kendra Greensboro 14-01.00 4.29m
10 Green, Tila Paul W. Brya 16-00.00 13-07.00 4.14m
11 Gamble, Andy Holy Spirit 10-06.00 13-00.50 3.97m
12 Smith, Krysilen Northridge H 11-02.00 12-11.00 3.93m
13 Willis, Na`Imah Parker 12-00.00 12-09.00 3.88m
14 Mills, Amber Tuscaloosa C 12-03.00 12-06.00 3.81m
15 Fields, LaTsatsi Northridge H 12-05.50 3.79m
16 Harris, Lateisha Greensboro 12-00.00 12-03.00 3.73m
17 Smith, Valencia Central - Tu 12-00.00 3.65m
18 Webb, Ivorieal Wenonah 11-11.50 3.64m
19 Britford, Dymond Greensboro 12-04.00 11-05.00 3.47m
20 Thompson, Christan Ramsay 13-06.00 11-04.00 3.45m
21 King, Nakera Greensboro 11-01.00 10-10.00 3.30m
21 Colburn, Syndey Holy Spirit 8-02.50 10-10.00 3.30m
23 Lake, Grace Ann Holy Spirit 10-05.00 10-08.50 3.26m
24 Pitts, Kate Holy Spirit 10-02.00 10-06.00 3.20m
25 Akl, Yara Northridge H 9-09.50 2.98m
26 Garner, Sarah Hillcrest-Tu 11-00.50 9-06.00 2.89m
27 Lake, Mary Elizabeth Holy Spirit 9-05.00 9-04.00 2.84m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 34-04 3/17/2012 Summer Simmons, Tuscaloosa C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Irby, Imani Central - Tu 34-09.00 34-06.00R 10.51m 10
2 Green, Tila Paul W. Brya 34-06.00 33-08.00 10.26m 7
2 Daniel, Meredith Northridge H 31-00.00 33-08.00 10.26m 7
4 Lloyd, Whitney Northridge H 33-01.50 32-03.25 9.83m 5
5 Simmons, Summer Tuscaloosa C 35-01.00 31-09.50 9.69m 4
6 Luiz, Rachel Hillcrest-Tu 30-10.75 9.41m 3
7 Lucas, Naja Central - Tu 30-09.25 9.37m 2
8 Croom, Jasmine Greensboro 30-07.00 29-00.00 8.83m 1
9 Tucker, Mary Elizabeth Hillcrest-Tu 28-00.00 8.53m
10 Smith, Krysilen Northridge H 26-01.00 26-03.00 8.00m
11 Hoover, Samantha Hillcrest-Tu 27-05.00 26-00.00 7.92m
12 Edwards, Brittney Greensboro 25-01.00 23-08.00 7.21m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 41-00.50 3/17/2012 Aerial Horton, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 39-01.25 41-00.50R 12.50m 10
2 Horton, Aerial Northridge H 43-02.50 38-02.50 11.64m 8
3 Summerville, Indyia Northridge H 39-07.00 36-11.25 11.25m 6
4 Dent, Delisha Central - Tu 35-01.25 36-02.25 11.02m 5
5 Little, Jayelisa Northridge H 31-00.00 31-06.75 9.62m 4
6 Jones, Savanah Tuscaloosa C 29-06.50 30-08.50 9.35m 3
7 Brooks, Jamila Bessemer Cit 28-05.00 30-08.25 9.35m 2
8 Edwards, Tynedra Greensboro 31-01.00 29-06.50 9.00m 1
9 McFarland, Xantha Northridge H 31-01.75 29-03.00 8.91m
10 Giles, Tamera Holy Spirit 20-09.50 27-04.00 8.33m
11 Franklin, Zebrakka Wenonah 26-00.00 26-09.50 8.16m
12 Merriweather, Kirra Tuscaloosa C 29-04.50 26-05.25 8.05m
13 Johnson, Timedria Greensboro 27-00.00 26-03.00 8.00m
14 Hoskins, Elicia Greensboro 28-00.00 25-09.75 7.86m
15 Morris, Jaylin Paul W. Brya 26-04.00 25-08.75 7.84m
16 Reese, Alexis Parker 27-09.00 25-08.00 7.82m
17 Deloach, Briana Tuscaloosa C 21-04.50 24-07.75 7.51m
18 Monroe, Felicia Ramsay 23-10.50 7.27m
19 Hester, Larriel Central - Tu 29-05.00 21-06.50 6.56m
20 Ash, Phinese Holy Spirit 22-11.50 21-06.25 6.55m
21 Wilson, Kortnie Paul W. Brya 23-00.00 21-05.25 6.53m
22 Aldridge, Zaleidra Greensboro 25-00.00 21-05.00 6.52m
23 Taylor, Cedmone Tuscaloosa C 23-04.00 20-08.25 6.30m
24 Hill, Asia Paul W. Brya 20-04.00 6.19m
25 Leonard, Maya Ramsay 20-00.75 6.11m
26 Walker, Tiffany Ramsay 18-10.25 5.74m
27 Quinn, Maya Ramsay 18-09.00 5.71m
28 Herd, Antenesha Parker 17-07.25 18-06.00 5.63m
29 Pendley, Kayla Hamilton 17-07.00 17-01.25 5.21m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 122-06 3/17/2012 Aerial Horton, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Horton, Aerial Northridge H 133-09 123-10R 37.74m 10
2 Little, Jayelisa Northridge H 106-03 103-06 31.54m 8
3 Summerville, Indyia Northridge H 112-00 96-08 29.46m 6
4 Giles, Tamera Holy Spirit 66-10.50 92-01 28.06m 5
5 Dent, Delisha Central - Tu 89-00 91-05 27.86m 4
6 McFarland, Xantha Northridge H 75-01 78-05 23.90m
7 Edwards, Tynedra Greensboro 79-03.75 75-04 22.96m 3
8 Monroe, Felicia Ramsay 73-00 22.25m 2
9 Ash, Phinese Holy Spirit 69-06 72-11 22.22m 1
10 Johnson, Timedria Greensboro 66-00 70-09 21.56m
11 Brooks, Jamila Bessemer Cit 64-00 67-05 20.54m
12 Merriweather, Kirra Tuscaloosa C 71-03 64-07 19.68m
13 Hill, Asia Paul W. Brya 48-09 60-03 18.36m
14 Leonard, Maya Ramsay 59-11 18.26m
15 Reese, Alexis Parker 61-09 58-06 17.83m
16 Taylor, Cedmone Tuscaloosa C 59-02 54-11 16.73m
17 Walker, Tiffany Ramsay 54-06 16.61m
18 Franklin, Zebrakka Wenonah 62-05 52-08 16.05m
18 Deloach, Briana Tuscaloosa C 52-09.50 52-08 16.05m
20 Morris, Jaylin Paul W. Brya 60-09 51-11 15.82m
21 Quinn, Maya Ramsay 51-03 15.62m
22 Jones, Savanah Tuscaloosa C 65-07 48-02 14.68m
23 Aldridge, Zaleidra Greensboro 60-00 42-04 12.90m
24 Herd, Antenesha Parker 42-10 40-05 12.31m
25 Pendley, Kayla Hamilton 44-11 35-10 10.92m
-- Wilson, Kortnie Paul W. Brya 61-05.50 FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 104-06.50 3/17/2012 Aerial Horton, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dent, Delisha Central - Tu 88-00 79-00 24.07m 10
2 Johnson, Timedria Greensboro 58-10 78-09 24.00m 8
3 Croom, Jasmine Greensboro 92-00 77-11 23.74m 6
4 McFarland, Xantha Northridge H 64-07.50 68-02 20.77m 5
5 Morris, Jaylin Paul W. Brya 69-05 67-01 20.44m 4
6 Proctor, Jessica Northridge H 51-07 64-04 19.60m 3
7 Summerville, Indyia Northridge H 68-11 62-02 18.94m 2
8 Wilson, Kortnie Paul W. Brya 53-06 60-08 18.49m 1
9 Hill, Asia Paul W. Brya 59-10 18.23m
10 Little, Jayelisa Northridge H 61-10 57-00 17.37m
11 Edwards, Tynedra Greensboro 65-04 50-09 15.46m
12 Aldridge, Zaleidra Greensboro 55-00 45-09 13.94m
13 Franklin, Zebrakka Wenonah 34-09 41-03 12.57m
14 Webb, Ivorieal Wenonah 38-09 40-10 12.44m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 10.90 3/17/2012 Jaalen Jones, Thompson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Jevontey Greensboro 10.78 11.77 10 10
2 Godfrey, DeMarquise Parker 11.51 11.78 9 8
3 Sanders, Jertavious Hillcrest-Tu 10.94 11.79 10 6
4 Burns, Derrick Tuscaloosa C 11.34 11.82 9 5
5 Long, Jason Central - Tu 11.33 11.87 10 4
6 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 11.42 11.89 9 3
7 Minter, Barkei Bessemer Cit 11.76 11.94 8 2
8 Axle, James Parker 11.55 11.95 8 1 11.947
9 Jefferson, DeAndre Ramsay 11.42 11.99 9 11.984
10 Robertson, Jordan Hillcrest-Tu 11.24 11.99 10 11.986
11 Guyton, Jemah Central - Tu 11.45 12.03 9
12 Bibb, Garland Hillcrest-Tu 12.23 12.06 6
13 Odum, Chris Paul W. Brya 11.38 12.07 9
14 Beal, Ladarius Central - Tu 11.14 12.08 10
15 Jones, Kelton Hillcrest-Tu 11.24 12.09 10
16 Knox, Keandre Hillcrest-Tu 11.58 12.10 8
17 Williams, Quincy Wenonah 11.79 12.13 7
18 Thomas, Chris Northridge H 12.75 12.14 4 12.139
18 Chavers, Cordell Greensboro 12.20 12.14 6 12.139
20 Carter, Joshua Ramsay 12.16 12.18 6 12.176
21 Church, Landon Northridge H 11.76 12.18 7 12.178
22 Howard, Chris Northridge H 11.75 12.22 8
23 Pratt, Renardo Bessemer Cit 12.02 12.28 7
24 Atmore, Vodrick Northridge H 12.14 12.35 6 12.347
24 Wade, Brandon Tuscaloosa C 11.89 12.35 7 12.347
26 Leatherwood, Cadarius Paul W. Brya 12.28 12.44 6
27 Richardson, Timothy Northridge H 12.45 2
28 Halloway, Joshua Parker 11.87 12.47 7 12.463
29 Hargrove, Khalil Hillcrest-Tu 12.78 12.47 4 12.464
30 Thomas, Cameron Paul W. Brya 11.71 12.48 8 12.477
31 Smith, Malik Tuscaloosa C 12.48 2 12.480
32 Files, Edward Hillcrest-Tu 12.05 12.50 6
33 Williams, Deiontae Parker 12.48 12.51 5
34 Hamilton, Bobby Northridge H 12.37 12.52 5
35 Jones, Juwan Bessemer Cit 12.34 12.55 5
36 Miller, Rashaad Northridge H 11.95 12.64 7
37 Fennell, Shakeric Hillcrest-Tu 12.48 12.68 5
38 Newton, Jalen Parker 12.43 12.72 5
39 Williams, TaRon Parker 12.83 12.75 4
40 Jones, Tyler Hillcrest-Tu 11.86 12.77 7
41 Wilson, Tyler Hillcrest-Tu 13.72 12.79 3 12.784
42 Boyd, Hooper Northside 12.48 12.79 5 12.787
43 Rice, Wesley Northridge H 12.75 12.96 4
44 Johnson, Patrick Bessemer Cit 13.53 13.22 3
45 Jones, Chandler Northridge H 13.28 2
46 Smith, Adarious Northridge H 13.42 13.33 4
47 Alston, Tim Demopolis 11.50 13.40 9
48 Sanford, Sean Northside 13.68 3
49 Swann, Josh Northridge H 14.14 1
50 Brown, Josh Bessemer Cit 14.31 2
51 Bolden, Soloman Hillcrest-Tu 15.70 1
52 Petruccelli, Jacob Holy Spirit 15.69 15.87 3
-- French, Derrick Hillcrest-Tu FS 2
-- Jones, Jeremiah Bessemer Cit 12.07 DQ 6 Wrong Lane
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 22.04 3/17/2012 Jaalen Jones, Thompson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dudley, Harrison Paul W. Brya 22.22 22.35 11 10
2 Lee Jr, Donnie Tuscaloosa C 22.26 22.99 11 8
3 Axle, James Parker 23.17 23.09 10 6
4 Beal, Ladarius Central - Tu 22.14 23.21 11 5
5 Smith, Jevontey Greensboro 22.38 23.29 11 4
6 Davidson, Naquan Parker 23.28 23.31 10 3
7 Perry, Tylan Tuscaloosa C 23.65 4 2
8 Kemp, Demetrius Demopolis 23.52 23.70 10 1
9 Howard, Chris Northridge H 23.50 23.89 10
10 Odum, Chris Paul W. Brya 22.93 24.00 10
11 Godfrey, DeMarquise Parker 24.03 24.05 9
12 Lewis, Cortez Demopolis 23.55 24.20 10
13 Church, Landon Northridge H 24.60 24.35 7
14 Sanders, Jertavious Hillcrest-Tu 22.85 24.39 11
15 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 22.83 24.44 11
16 Jones, Jeremiah Bessemer Cit 25.00 24.54 7
17 Melton, Damon Hillcrest-Tu 23.58 24.57 9
18 Pratt, Renardo Bessemer Cit 24.36 24.59 8
19 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 22.70 24.68 11
20 Halloway, Joshua Parker 24.65 24.72 7
21 Carter, Joshua Ramsay 24.91 24.87 7
22 Miller, Rashaad Northridge H 24.79 24.89 7
23 Richardson, Timothy Northridge H 25.14 2 25.136
24 Hamilton, Bobby Northridge H 23.59 25.14 9 25.137
25 Shaw, JaMarqus Paul W. Brya 25.16 25.22 6
26 Dawkins, Bryan Parker 24.00 25.37 9
27 Robertson, Jordan Hillcrest-Tu 23.90 25.42 9
28 Sharpe, Tevin Tuscaloosa C 25.44 4
29 Minter, Barkei Bessemer Cit 24.32 25.54 8
30 Murphy, Terry Northridge H 25.93 25.60 5
31 Smith, Malcolm Northridge H 24.47 25.72 7
32 Jones, Juwan Bessemer Cit 25.82 25.78 6
33 Wilson, Tyler Hillcrest-Tu 26.28 25.84 5
34 Jefferson, DeAndre Ramsay 24.14 25.95 8 25.941
34 Files, Edward Hillcrest-Tu 24.62 25.95 7 25.941
36 Hargrove, Khalil Hillcrest-Tu 25.95 1 25.943
37 Little, Justen Tuscaloosa C 26.02 1
38 Leatherwood, Cadarius Paul W. Brya 27.58 26.09 5
39 Thomas, Cameron Paul W. Brya 24.44 26.10 8
40 Church, Cedric Paul W. Brya 28.02 26.11 5
41 Williams, Deiontae Parker 25.63 26.14 6
42 Tinnon, Robert Hillcrest-Tu 26.30 2
43 Walker, Samuel Hillcrest-Tu 25.62 27.19 6
44 Smith, Adarious Northridge H 27.69 3
45 Smith, Malik Tuscaloosa C 28.25 1
46 Johnson, Patrick Bessemer Cit 28.35 2
47 Sanford, Sean Northside 29.17 28.43 4
48 Wright, Caleb Northridge H 27.23 28.48 5
49 Petruccelli, Jacob Holy Spirit 33.45 33.14 4
50 Howard, Darius Northridge H 33.36 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 49.28 3/17/2012 Donnie Lee, Tuscaloosa C
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dudley, Harrison Paul W. Brya 50.57 49.51 8 10
2 Hurley, Shawn Ramsay 50.86 50.83 8 8
3 Peck, William Northridge H 50.71 51.66 8 6
4 Harper, Rodney Demopolis 51.44 51.83 8 5
5 Clarkson Jr, Tremayne Ramsay 51.98 51.85 8 4
6 Howard, Jamarqus Paul W. Brya 53.52 52.50 7 3
7 Jones, Kelton Hillcrest-Tu 52.72 53.60 7 2
8 Gray, Stanley Ramsay 53.27 53.80 7 1
9 Webb, Lucas Tuscaloosa C 55.86 54.24 6
10 Lavender, Tyquan Northridge H 54.42 54.73 6
11 Lewis, Cortez Demopolis 55.46 55.16 6
12 Wiggins, Jessmon Greensboro 54.11 55.41 6
13 Coleman, Louis Tuscaloosa C 55.95 2
14 Jenkins, Ashton Parker 56.78 56.60 5
15 Shaw, JaMarqus Paul W. Brya 57.16 56.81 5
16 Mayhew, Kelvin Northridge H 56.91 56.98 5
17 Boyd, Hooper Northside 1:01.37 57.11 3
18 Lowe, Kimmel Wenonah 56.56 57.42 5
19 Newton, Jalen Parker 56.37 57.63 5
20 Davidson, Naquan Parker 52.29 58.10 8
21 Church, Cedric Paul W. Brya 58.27 1
22 Robinson, Gerell Wenonah 1:00.27 58.40 4
23 Adams, Alexander Northridge H 57.39 59.20 5
24 Tinnon, Robert Hillcrest-Tu 1:01.01 59.22 3
25 Wright, Caleb Northridge H 1:02.09 59.58 3
26 Chavez, Kevin Hamilton 59.64 2
27 Henderson, Zac Northside 1:00.91 59.77 4
28 Murphy, Terry Northridge H 59.90 59.86 4
29 Sands, Dakota Hamilton 1:00.01 1
30 Morton, Darius Tuscaloosa C 1:00.57 1
31 Dancy, Decoris Bessemer Cit 1:05.92 1:00.62 3
32 Lee, Chris Central - Tu 1:02.05 1
33 Smith, Malik Tuscaloosa C 1:01.88 1:03.14 3
34 Rutledge, Joseph Bessemer Cit 1:09.26 1:03.59 2
35 Stillwell, Joseph Northside 1:03.89 1
36 Howard, Darius Northridge H 1:13.66 1:09.08 2
37 Fuller, Mathieu Holy Spirit 1:09.00 1:09.55 3
38 Lewis, Aaron Hillcrest-Tu 1:13.59 1:12.13 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 1:54.72 3/17/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee Jr, Donnie Tuscaloosa C 1:51.79 2:01.84 4 10
2 Linebarger, Evonte Paul W. Brya 2:04.35 2:10.07 4 8
3 Robertson, Kalis Central - Tu 2:12.91 2:11.05 4 6
4 Williams, Joerell Northridge H 2:12.28 2:11.55 4 5
5 Enns, Alex Holy Spirit 2:07.16 2:14.15 4 4
6 Robinson, Christopher Ramsay 2:15.18 2:20.00 4 3
7 Miller, Glenn Ramsay 2:23.87 2:20.35 2 2
8 Hargress, Henry Paul W. Brya 2:07.71 2:22.61 4 1
9 Pearce, Jonathan Sipsey Valle 2:23.44 2:23.40 3
10 Deaton, Skyler Hamilton 2:13.64 2:23.80 4
11 Marshall, Cornel Parker 2:26.28 2:24.05 2
12 Bates, Marquis Greensboro 2:23.70 2:24.84 2
13 Holmes, Peyton Tuscaloosa C 2:24.68 2:25.37 2
14 Perry, DeVante Parker 2:22.63 2:26.01 3
15 Parker, Wade Ramsay 2:33.46 2:26.36 2
16 Dinning, Alston Demopolis 2:23.85 2:26.79 2
17 King, Tanner Northside 2:26.00 2:27.69 2
18 Pearson, Peyton Demopolis 2:22.08 2:28.61 3
19 Church, Jaylin Central - Tu 2:24.17 2:28.62 2
20 Lee, Dontae Tuscaloosa C 2:29.20 1
21 Rutledge, Joseph Bessemer Cit 2:33.31 2:29.22 2
22 Stirtmire, Kameron Parker 2:24.48 2:29.53 2
23 Lagrone, James Sipsey Valle 2:34.00 2:29.82 1
24 Fryer, Corey Hillcrest-Tu 2:33.23 2:30.13 2
25 Howell, D'Metric Demopolis 2:21.01 2:30.34 3
26 Adams, Alexander Northridge H 2:19.45 2:31.26 3
27 Hunter, Robert Greensboro 2:25.00 2:32.67 2
28 Hall, Jarrion Wenonah 2:37.94 2:37.17 1
29 Dancy, Decoris Bessemer Cit 2:37.21 2:37.64 1
30 Glaster, Shea Wenonah 2:35.53 2:39.09 1
31 Abusammour, Hamza Hamilton 2:46.35 2:40.54 1
32 Fuller, Mathieu Holy Spirit 2:41.34 1
33 Jenkins, Ashton Parker 2:23.59 2:42.46 3
34 McCain, Marlon Greensboro 2:21.21 2:42.48 3
35 Johnson, Andrew Tuscaloosa C 2:42.89 1
36 Dyar, Brett Hamilton 2:35.34 2:43.26 1
37 Bustos, Jonathan Hamilton 2:52.94 2:44.25 1
38 Taylor, Demetrius Hillcrest-Tu 2:39.02 2:45.06 1
39 Earnest, Caleb Hillcrest-Tu 2:50.98 2:45.62 1
40 Evans, Collin Hamilton 2:48.05 1
41 Henderson, Zac Northside 2:47.16 2:49.06 1
42 Chavez, Aldo Hamilton 3:05.39 1
43 Davis, Scott Holy Spirit 3:22.00 3:17.04 1
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 4:35.53 3/17/2012 Donnie Lee, Tuscaloosa C
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Enns, Alex Holy Spirit 4:44.47 4:58.80 3 10
2 Linebarger, Evonte Paul W. Brya 4:46.40 5:03.17 3 8
3 King, Ashton Northside 5:05.91 5:03.41 3 6
4 Williams, Demetrius Northridge H 5:22.14 5:17.14 3 5
5 Parker, Gregory Sipsey Valle 5:13.28 5:17.37 3 4
6 Pearce, Jonathan Sipsey Valle 5:18.95 5:23.54 3 3
7 Sanderson, Davey Hamilton 5:50.11 5:24.15 1 2
8 Turner, Steven Paul W. Brya 5:30.08 5:24.50 2 1
9 Jones, Will Hillcrest-Tu 5:38.26 5:25.70 2
10 Morehead, Khaleel Central - Tu 5:26.15 1
11 Holmes, Peyton Tuscaloosa C 5:26.67 5:27.54 2
12 Martin, Jacob Northridge H 5:27.67 5:28.85 2
13 Washington, Brian Sipsey Valle 5:44.00 5:29.21 2
14 Lagrone, James Sipsey Valle 5:37.00 5:31.16 2
15 Beckum, Austin Demopolis 5:48.83 5:31.61 1
16 Minor, Daniel Central - Tu 5:13.31 5:32.55 3
17 Goshey, Marcus Ramsay 5:39.67 5:34.48 2
18 Smith, Zach Holy Spirit 5:31.00 5:35.45 2
19 Deaton, Skyler Hamilton 5:10.60 5:36.89 3
20 Hargress, Henry Paul W. Brya 5:27.65 5:38.08 2
21 Williams, Christopher Central - Tu 5:16.13 5:39.19 3
22 Niiler, James Northridge H 5:40.72 5:39.41 2
23 Colburn, Jackson Holy Spirit 5:18.25 5:39.58 3
24 Corbitt, Christian Demopolis 5:55.72 5:41.47 1
25 Kidder, Daniel Tuscaloosa C 5:47.96 5:42.16 2
26 Thorton, Alex Parker 5:25.13 5:43.52 2
27 Stirtmire, Kameron Parker 5:25.07 5:43.90 3
28 Lee, Dontae Tuscaloosa C 5:36.75 5:46.04 2
29 Ammons, MacKenzie Sipsey Valle 5:42.00 5:47.35 2
30 Marshall, Cornel Parker 5:25.68 5:47.37 2
31 Hall, Jarrion Wenonah 5:55.70 5:48.03 1
32 Cruz, Leonardo Hamilton 5:48.42 1
33 McCleland, John Mark Northridge H 5:48.15 5:52.47 2
34 Taylor, Demetrius Hillcrest-Tu 5:57.22 5:54.11 1
35 Johnson, Andrew Tuscaloosa C 5:57.29 5:54.26 1
36 Seale, Rett Hillcrest-Tu 6:09.73 5:57.15 1
37 Fryer, Corey Hillcrest-Tu 6:04.43 5:59.38 1
38 Glaster, Shea Wenonah 5:29.89 6:03.90 2
39 Turner, Cole Hillcrest-Tu 6:10.95 6:05.82 1
40 Earnest, Caleb Hillcrest-Tu 6:15.71 6:09.75 1
41 Hunter, Robert Greensboro 5:15.00 6:13.69 3
42 Hester, Ian Demopolis 5:50.00 6:15.67 1
43 Abusammour, Asherof Hamilton 6:30.61 1
44 Evans, Collin Hamilton 9:25.13 6:40.55 1
45 Chavez, Aldo Hamilton 6:44.85 1
46 Woolen, Kentrell Greensboro 4:40.31 6:46.49 3
47 Davis, Scott Holy Spirit 7:15.52 6:50.48 1
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 10:14.35 3/17/2012 Peyton Price, Vestavia Hil
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Enns, Alex Holy Spirit 10:21.48 11:13.28 2 10
2 Pearce, Jonathan Sipsey Valle 11:17.04 11:37.95 2 8
3 Green, Seth Tuscaloosa C 12:23.15 11:43.41 2 6
4 King, Tanner Northside 11:39.48 11:43.82 2 5
5 Jones, Will Hillcrest-Tu 12:17.83 11:53.67 2 4
6 Niiler, James Northridge H 12:21.16 12:05.35 2 3
7 Martin, Jacob Northridge H 12:05.59 12:07.90 2 2
8 Williams, Demetrius Northridge H 12:15.00 12:10.07 2 1
9 Colburn, Jackson Holy Spirit 11:32.03 12:10.77 2
10 Kidder, Daniel Tuscaloosa C 12:23.86 12:16.38 1
11 Abusammour, Hamza Hamilton 13:11.35 12:17.27 1
12 Turner, Steven Paul W. Brya 11:54.55 12:21.00 2
13 Lagrone, James Sipsey Valle 12:45.13 12:21.56 1
14 Parker, Gregory Sipsey Valle 11:28.62 12:21.69 2
15 McCleland, John Mark Northridge H 12:16.57 12:29.81 2
16 Williams, Christopher Central - Tu 11:49.47 12:41.58 2
17 Minor, Daniel Central - Tu 13:04.00 12:41.87 1
18 Washington, Brian Sipsey Valle 14:37.88 12:49.75 1
19 Goshey, Marcus Ramsay 13:24.68 13:30.52 1
20 Earnest, Caleb Hillcrest-Tu 14:30.63 1
21 Webb, Cody Demopolis 13:12.00 14:53.44 1
22 Turner, Cole Hillcrest-Tu 15:05.67 1
23 Seale, Rett Hillcrest-Tu 13:05.18 15:31.70 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 15.26 3/17/2012 Barry Johnson, Wenonah
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knight, Christian Ramsay 15.17 15.24R 3 10
2 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 14.75 15.27 3 8
3 Richardson, Ryan Paul W. Brya 15.33 15.46 3 6
4 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 15.16 16.13 3 5
5 Britford, Terrance Greensboro 15.69 17.49 3 4
6 Garrett, Kevin Hillcrest-Tu 16.77 17.67 2 3
7 Lee, Chris Central - Tu 17.68 1 2
8 Johnson, Grant Hamilton 20.42 19.93 1 1
9 Moore, Brian Paul W. Brya 19.97 1
10 Owens, Tyler Paul W. Brya 19.18 20.83 2
11 Glass, Brevin Paul W. Brya 21.96 1
12 Britford, Terrell Greensboro 16.22 23.79 3
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 39.84 3/17/2012 Darryl Jones, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Joshua Wenonah 41.47 41.31 5 10
2 Richardson, Ryan Paul W. Brya 40.42 42.32 5 8
3 Knight, Christian Ramsay 41.64 42.90 5 6
4 Harris, Mitchell Northridge H 42.11 43.30 5 5
5 Garrett, Kevin Hillcrest-Tu 45.74 43.85 4 4
6 Owens, Tyler Paul W. Brya 45.12 44.35 4 3
7 Jackson, Michael Hillcrest-Tu 46.32 45.29 3 2
8 Lowe, Kimmel Wenonah 45.45 45.95 4 1
9 Johnson, Grant Hamilton 44.82 46.14 4
10 Little, Justen Tuscaloosa C 47.00 1
11 Moore, Brian Paul W. Brya 50.47 48.16 2
12 Dawkins, Bryan Parker 45.12 48.20 4
13 Peck, William Northridge H 44.00 48.52 5
14 Glass, Brevin Paul W. Brya 55.92 48.74 2
15 Williams, Deiontae Parker 47.78 48.94 3
16 French, Derrick Hillcrest-Tu 50.03 1
17 Bibb, Garland Hillcrest-Tu 50.56 50.22 2
18 Jones, Tyler Hillcrest-Tu 48.59 50.41 3
19 Bryant, Tommy Northridge H 50.61 1
20 Williams, Lavest Northridge H 46.00 52.47 4
21 Stillwell, Joseph Northside 53.89 54.78 2
22 Robinson, Gerell Wenonah 49.96 56.22 3
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 42.56 3/17/2012 Thompson, Thompson
E Mobley, S Bivins, J Jackson, J Jones
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parker 'A' 44.32 43.30 2 10
2 Central - Tuscaloosa 'A' 43.00 43.96 2 8
3 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 'A' 44.22 44.17 2 6
4 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 46.92 44.18 1 5
5 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 44.59 44.53 2 4
6 Ramsay 'A' 44.52 45.05 2 3
7 Bessemer City High School 'B' 45.08 1 2
8 Greensboro 'A' 44.00 45.66 2 1
9 Tuscaloosa County 'B' 48.75 1
-- Northridge High School 'A' 44.06 DQ 2 Unsportsman like Con
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 3:25.18 3/17/2012 Northridge High School, Northridge H
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 3:47.53 3:28.39 2 10
2 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 3:36.17 3:35.61 2 8
3 Northridge High School 'A' 3:30.70 3:38.61 2 6
4 Demopolis 'A' 3:30.00 3:43.29 2 5
5 Parker 'A' 3:47.26 3:43.32 2 4
6 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:56.64 3:57.50 1 3
-- Ramsay 'A' 3:30.19 FS 2
-- Hamilton 'A' 4:07.26 DQ 1 Out of Zone and Inte
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 8:02.16 3/17/2012 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestavia Hil
J Bradshaw, M Phillips, B Holcomb, C Porter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 8:56.94 8:52.63 10
2 Demopolis 'A' 9:00.00 9:02.29 8
3 Northridge High School 'A' 9:02.66 9:02.90 6
4 Parker 'A' 9:10.54 9:07.30 5
5 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 9:46.51 9:08.87 4
6 Ramsay 'A' 9:24.47 9:10.27 3
7 Central - Tuscaloosa 'A' 9:10.00 9:12.91 2
8 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 9:28.48 1
9 Sipsey Valley High School 'A' 9:35.38
10 Hamilton 'A' 10:27.08 9:43.00
11 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 'A' 9:54.82 9:53.27
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 6-04 3/17/2012 Ladarris Thomas, Northridge H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Quincy Wenonah 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Hughes, Ke'von Northridge H 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Coleman, Louis Tuscaloosa C 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Mack, Kenzidas Northridge H 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 5
5 Washington, Cor'Darius Paul W. Brya 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m 3.50
5 Britford, Terrance Greensboro 6-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 3.50
7 Thomas, Chris Northridge H 5-06.00 1.67m 2
-- Williams, Lavest Northridge H 5-02.00 NH
-- Lee, Ezeke Paul W. Brya NH
-- Dawkins, Bryan Parker NH
-- Holifield, Cedric Greensboro 5-06.00 NH
-- McCain, Marlon Greensboro 5-06.00 NH
-- Brown, Quante Greensboro 5-10.00 NH
-- Taylor, Carlos Northridge H 5-04.00 NH
-- Bryant, Tommy Northridge H NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 14-00 3/17/2012 Sam Snell, Hoover High Scho
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maughan, Mason Northridge H 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 10
2 Mack, Kenzidas Northridge H 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Robin, Dorian Northridge H 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Harkey, Willis Northridge H 12-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Waddell, Whit Northridge H 10-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Swann, Josh Northridge H 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Jones, Chandler Northridge H 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Sanders, Jacob Marion Count 7-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5
-- Henderson, Zac Northside NH
-- Stillwell, Joseph Northside NH
-- Cooper, Garrett Marion Count 7-06.00 NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 21-08.25 3/17/2012 Austin Elliott, Walker High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, DeQwanyea Paul W. Brya 20-00.00 21-01.00 6.42m 10
2 Kemp, Demetrius Demopolis 6-00.00 21-00.50 6.41m 8
3 Howard, Raashad Northridge H 20-04.00 21-00.00 6.40m 6
4 Brown, Quante Greensboro 21-10.00 21-00.00 6.40m 5
5 Melton, Damon Hillcrest-Tu 20-11.00 20-03.00 6.17m 4
6 Williams, Quincy Wenonah 20-04.25 19-09.00 6.01m 3
7 Godfrey, DeMarquise Parker 19-02.00 19-09.00 6.01m 2
8 Washington, Cor'Darius Paul W. Brya 19-11.00 19-07.00 5.96m 0.50
8 Smith, Malcolm Northridge H 18-10.50 19-07.00 5.96m 0.50
10 Clarkson Jr, Tremayne Ramsay 19-06.75 19-06.00 5.94m
11 Howard, Lavares Northridge H 19-00.00 19-02.00 5.84m
12 Campbell, Darrylvontaye Greensboro 19-11.00 19-01.00 5.81m
13 Moore, Carlos Paul W. Brya 19-11.50 18-07.00 5.66m
14 Pippen, Marcus Central - Tu 18-05.50 5.62m
15 Long, Jason Central - Tu 18-08.75 18-03.00 5.56m
16 Madison, Micah Paul W. Brya 17-07.00 17-04.00 5.28m
16 Coleman, Louis Tuscaloosa C 17-04.00 5.28m
18 Bryant, Tommy Northridge H 17-03.00 5.25m
19 Britford, Terrell Greensboro 17-10.00 17-02.00 5.23m
20 Hughes, Ke'von Northridge H 17-06.00 17-01.00 5.20m
20 Atmore, Vodrick Northridge H 16-10.00 17-01.00 5.20m
22 Foster, Trayshun Paul W. Brya 18-07.00 17-00.00 5.18m
23 Williams, Lavest Northridge H 18-09.00 16-06.00 5.02m
23 Richardson, Timothy Northridge H 16-06.00 5.02m
25 Sands, Dakota Hamilton 16-04.00 4.97m
26 Jones, Juwan Bessemer Cit 15-08.25 16-03.00 4.95m
27 Holifield, Cedric Greensboro 18-10.00 16-01.00 4.90m
28 Boyd, Hooper Northside 16-03.00 16-00.00 4.87m
29 Deaton, Skyler Hamilton 15-09.50 4.81m
30 McCain, Marlon Greensboro 16-00.00 15-09.00 4.80m
31 Fennell, Shakeric Hillcrest-Tu 17-09.50 15-07.00 4.74m
32 Jenkins, John Paul W. Brya 17-06.00 15-06.00 4.72m
33 Dawkins, Bryan Parker 14-09.50 4.50m
34 Stillwell, Joseph Northside 15-03.00 14-06.00 4.41m
35 Williams, TaRon Parker 14-05.00 4.39m
36 Smith, Zach Holy Spirit 14-04.00 4.36m
37 Colburn, Jackson Holy Spirit 11-11.50 3.64m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 45-05.50 3/17/2012 Lezyon Legard, Central - Tu
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melton, Damon Hillcrest-Tu 44-06.00 43-09.00 13.33m 10
2 Davis, DeQwanyea Paul W. Brya 43-02.75 42-05.50 12.94m 8
3 Clarkson Jr, Tremayne Ramsay 42-10.50 39-10.75 12.16m 6
4 Fennell, Shakeric Hillcrest-Tu 39-10.00 39-04.00 11.98m 5
5 Foster, Trayshun Paul W. Brya 38-06.00 39-03.50 11.97m 4
6 Pippen, Marcus Central - Tu 39-04.50 39-00.00 11.88m 3
7 Harris, Mitchell Northridge H 41-10.25 38-10.00 11.83m 2
8 Washington, Cor'Darius Paul W. Brya 40-01.50 38-06.00 11.73m 1
9 Thomas, Chris Northridge H 38-01.75 11.62m
10 Campbell, Darrylvontaye Greensboro 38-09.00 38-00.25 11.58m
11 Williams, Lavest Northridge H 39-09.50 37-07.50 11.46m
12 Smith, Malcolm Northridge H 38-06.00 37-06.75 11.44m
13 Bryant, Tommy Northridge H 37-03.50 11.36m
14 Lowe, Kimmel Wenonah 38-01.00 37-03.00 11.35m
15 Walker, Samuel Hillcrest-Tu 36-02.00 36-08.50 11.18m
16 Taylor, Carlos Northridge H 34-10.50 35-01.50 10.70m
17 Britford, Terrell Greensboro 37-07.00 35-00.50 10.68m
18 Jackson, Michael Hillcrest-Tu 37-07.00 33-06.75 10.22m
19 Madison, Micah Paul W. Brya 37-00.00 33-05.50 10.19m
20 Carson, Isaiah Tuscaloosa C 33-04.50 10.17m
21 Jenkins, John Paul W. Brya 34-04.00 32-02.00 9.80m
22 Lee, Ezeke Paul W. Brya 29-11.00 9.11m
23 Williams, TaRon Parker 30-03.75 29-09.00 9.06m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 47-11.75 3/17/2012 Nathan Karr, American Chr
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cotton, Domonic Central - Tu 45-05.50 45-10.25 13.97m 10
2 Wallace, Mark Hillcrest-Tu 37-06.00 39-04.75 12.00m 8
3 Bright, Hollis Demopolis 37-07.00 39-01.25 11.91m 6
4 Washington, Johnny Northridge H 37-05.50 39-01.00 11.91m 5
5 Duffy, Malik Central - Tu 42-01.50 38-11.75 11.88m 4
6 Bullock, Arvelle Hamilton 37-10.50 37-07.75 11.47m 3
7 Nixon, Curtis Greensboro 38-03.00 37-06.75 11.44m 2
8 Skinner, Calvin Wenonah 41-02.25 37-01.50 11.31m 1
9 Richardson, Timothy Paul W. Brya 36-06.50 36-04.75 11.09m
10 Davis, Jabaris Greensboro 37-00.00 36-01.00 10.99m
11 Samuels, Jalen Paul W. Brya 42-03.50 35-06.50 10.83m
12 Herrod, Daniel Northridge H 36-11.00 35-04.75 10.78m
13 Crowell, Jaleen Paul W. Brya 37-06.50 34-01.25 10.39m
14 Logan, Andre Wenonah 39-08.25 33-07.75 10.25m
15 Ashe, Nicholas Greensboro 36-00.00 33-04.75 10.17m
16 Spencer, Keith Central - Tu 32-08.00 9.95m
17 Long, Tyler Paul W. Brya 37-02.00 32-06.00 9.90m
18 Gipson, Seth Northridge H 32-09.00 32-05.25 9.88m
19 Chandler, Walker Hamilton 28-11.00 32-03.50 9.84m
20 Hayes, James Hillcrest-Tu 34-09.00 32-02.50 9.81m
21 Arrowood, Austin Sipsey Valle 38-02.00 30-09.00 9.37m
22 Brantley, Charles Central - Tu 30-05.00 9.27m
23 Conwell, Keldreck Paul W. Brya 30-06.00 30-04.00 9.24m
24 Harris, Mike Hamilton 33-10.25 30-02.25 9.20m
25 Clark, Cully Holy Spirit 28-04.00 30-00.25 9.15m
26 Ward, Roland Hillcrest-Tu 28-01.00 29-09.00 9.06m
27 Crocker, Scott Northridge H 29-09.00 29-00.25 8.84m
28 DeGreen, Kyle Hillcrest-Tu 28-07.00 28-10.25 8.79m
29 May, Darrien Northridge H 27-10.25 27-08.25 8.43m
30 Hargo, Tommy Holy Spirit 24-05.00 24-04.75 7.43m
31 Johnson, Chris Paul W. Brya 26-08.50 23-07.00 7.18m
32 Mack, Earl Tuscaloosa C 22-09.00 23-06.25 7.16m
33 McGraw, Chauncey Paul W. Brya 19-09.00 22-01.50 6.74m
34 Cephis, Tony Central - Tu 19-04.75 5.91m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 132-00 3/17/2012 Nathan Karr, American Chr
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Long, Walker Shades Mount 128-10 129-06 39.47m 10
2 Cotton, Domonic Central - Tu 133-07 126-01 38.43m 8
3 Washington, Johnny Northridge H 120-10 122-11 37.46m 6
4 Robinson, Trae Hillcrest-Tu 111-04 118-04 36.06m 5
5 Davis, Jabaris Greensboro 122-02 115-06 35.20m 4
6 Nixon, Curtis Greensboro 120-06 108-01 32.94m 3
7 Gipson, Seth Northridge H 96-05 107-01 32.63m 2
8 Arrowood, Austin Sipsey Valle 97-04 103-10 31.64m 1
9 Logan, Andre Wenonah 111-06 101-05 30.91m
10 Samuels, Jalen Paul W. Brya 99-00 99-00 30.17m
11 Bullock, Arvelle Hamilton 111-01 97-06 29.71m
12 Calvert, Austin Hamilton 102-06 96-05 29.38m
13 Wilson, Austin Hamilton 87-10 26.77m
14 Hayes, James Hillcrest-Tu 94-09 87-02 26.56m
15 Herrod, Daniel Northridge H 88-03.50 85-01 25.93m
16 Ward, Roland Hillcrest-Tu 74-10 84-06 25.75m
17 Wallace, Mark Hillcrest-Tu 80-00 84-05 25.73m
18 Long, Tyler Paul W. Brya 95-02 83-06 25.45m
19 Cox, Kyle Tuscaloosa C 82-09 25.22m
20 Stephens, Johnny Hillcrest-Tu 85-07 78-06 23.92m
21 Duffy, Malik Central - Tu 77-05 23.59m
22 Conwell, Keldreck Paul W. Brya 80-10 77-04 23.57m
23 Crocker, Scott Northridge H 68-04 76-07 23.34m
23 Hargo, Tommy Holy Spirit 66-02 76-07 23.34m
25 DeGreen, Kyle Hillcrest-Tu 91-06 76-04 23.26m
26 Brantley, Charles Central - Tu 76-03 23.24m
27 Richardson, Timothy Paul W. Brya 107-10 75-07 23.03m
28 Crowell, Jaleen Paul W. Brya 98-03.50 73-09 22.47m
29 May, Darrien Northridge H 54-02 72-10 22.19m
30 Dixon, Deric Paul W. Brya 61-08 72-06 22.09m
31 Johnson, Chris Paul W. Brya 50-01.50 69-10 21.28m
32 Ashe, Nicholas Greensboro 118-08 69-02 21.08m
33 Chandler, Walker Hamilton 68-06 20.87m
34 McGraw, Chauncey Paul W. Brya 49-05 65-10 20.06m
35 Clark, Cully Holy Spirit 67-08 64-01 19.53m
36 Cephis, Tony Central - Tu 27-04 8.33m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Nrthrdg Rec: R 170-05.50 3/17/2012 Kevin Shannon, Vestavia Hil
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Quante Greensboro 180-03 156-11 47.82m 10
2 Cotton, Domonic Central - Tu 133-10 134-06 40.99m 8
3 Long, Walker Shades Mount 132-01 132-07 40.41m 6
4 Calvert, Austin Hamilton 119-03 132-07 40.41m 5
5 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 137-08 127-00 38.70m 4
6 Jones, Chandler Northridge H 107-05 124-08 37.99m 3
7 Robinson, Trae Hillcrest-Tu 99-08 123-09 37.71m 2
8 Wallace, Mark Hillcrest-Tu 110-03 121-08 37.08m 1
9 Arrowood, Austin Sipsey Valle 116-06 114-08 34.95m
10 Bennett, Ahmad Greensboro 142-07 107-03 32.68m
10 Campbell, Darrylvontaye Greensboro 51-05 107-03 32.68m
12 Richardson, Timothy Paul W. Brya 109-10 106-01 32.33m
13 DeGreen, Kyle Hillcrest-Tu 88-07 104-03 31.77m
14 Crocker, Scott Northridge H 99-02 102-08 31.29m
15 Davis, Jabaris Greensboro 78-07 100-08 30.68m
16 Nixon, Curtis Greensboro 82-03 100-04 30.58m
17 Bullock, Arvelle Hamilton 107-03 99-04 30.27m
18 Johnson, Tommy Northridge H 108-04 98-06 30.02m
19 Gipson, Seth Northridge H 98-00 29.87m
20 Lowe, Kimmel Wenonah 105-10 97-08 29.76m
21 Washington, Johnny Northridge H 130-08 93-06 28.49m
22 Duffy, Malik Central - Tu 92-03 28.11m
23 Swann, Josh Northridge H 98-06 90-01 27.45m
24 McKinstry, Cameron Northridge H 104-04 90-00 27.43m
25 Brantley, Charles Central - Tu 89-05 27.25m
26 Hall, Jarrion Wenonah 86-10 26.46m
27 Ashe, Nicholas Greensboro 88-08 86-06 26.36m
28 Herrod, Daniel Northridge H 83-11 25.57m
29 Dixon, Deric Paul W. Brya 78-06 83-07 25.47m
30 Ward, Roland Hillcrest-Tu 96-00 81-03 24.76m
31 Conwell, Keldreck Paul W. Brya 87-00 80-02 24.43m
32 Sanford, Sean Northside 77-07 23.64m
33 Spencer, Keith Central - Tu 73-00 22.25m
34 Crowell, Jaleen Paul W. Brya 45-04 69-06 21.18m
35 Robinson, Gerell Wenonah 78-06 64-07 19.68m
36 Long, Tyler Paul W. Brya 69-00 59-09 18.21m
37 May, Darrien Northridge H 52-02 15.90m
38 Johnson, Chris Paul W. Brya 29-01 41-05 12.62m
39 McGraw, Chauncey Paul W. Brya 38-09 40-04 12.29m
40 Cephis, Tony Central - Tu 38-02 11.63m
-- Stephens, Johnny Hillcrest-Tu 94-02 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northridge High School 197 2) Central - Tuscaloosa 117
3) Tuscaloosa County 66 4) Ramsay 60
5) Paul W. Bryant High School 54 6) Greensboro 26
7) Holy Spirit Catholic High 24 7) Wenonah 24
7) Sipsey Valley High School 24 10) Bessemer City High School 21
11) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 19 11) Hamilton 19
13) Parker 15 13) Demopolis 15
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paul W. Bryant High School 107 2) Northridge High School 102.50
3) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 65 4) Central - Tuscaloosa 60
5) Tuscaloosa County 56 6) Greensboro 46.50
7) Ramsay 46 8) Wenonah 45
9) Parker 39 10) Demopolis 33
11) Holy Spirit Catholic High 25 12) Sipsey Valley High School 16
12) Shades Mountain Christian 16 14) Hamilton 11
14) Northside 11 16) Marion County 5
17) Bessemer City High School 4