Champlain Valley Union High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.83 | Haliana Burhans | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13.09 | Haliana Burhans | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
13.32 | SB | Sadie Otley | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
13.44 | SB | Abbey Norris | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
13.47 | SB | Alison Kahn | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results |
13.48 | Sadie Otley | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13.61 | Naomi Burhans | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
13.96 | Lindsay Kimball | 5th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.09 | SB | Haliana Burhans | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
29.17 | Lindsay Kimball | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.65 | SB | Carly Caswell | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.91 | Autumn Eastman | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:28.71 | Leah Berger | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:34.72 | Maeve Higgins | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:36.34 | Evelyn Needham | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:37.34 | Rachel Slimovitch | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:47.24 | Autumn Eastman | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
5:14.69 | SB | Abby Keim | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:15.60 | SB | Evelyn Needham | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:19.64 | SB | Haley Harder | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:20.54 | SB | Carly Neeld | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:21.91 | SB | Emma Putre | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:25.05 | SB | Julie Sulva | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
5:27.33 | SB | Aidan Corcoran | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:23.61 | Autumn Eastman | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
11:00.80 | Sophia Gorman | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
11:38.62 | Carly Neeld | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
12:04.18 | Abby Keim | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.82 | Alison Kahn | 6th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.97 | SB | Eliza Giles | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
51.50 | SB | Sadie Otley | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
54.76 | Carly Alpert | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.97 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.12 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:02.51 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-9.25 | SB | Abbey Norris | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13-10.5 | Maeve Higgins | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-0.5 | Maeve Higgins | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Emily Geske | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
8-6 | Alison Kahn | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
8-0 | Jessie Johnson | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
7-6 | SB | Michaela Flore | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
83-2 | SB | Michaela Flore | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
82-7 | SB | Emily Ray | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
75-8 | Arianna Davis | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
62-3 | Brianna Hake | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
119-4 | Brianna Hake | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
88-3 | Ming Fen Congdon | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-6 | SB | Brianna Hake | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
26-0 | Lauren Johnson | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.51 | SB | Tawn Tomasi | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
11.56 | Tawn Tomasi | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11.79 | David Daly | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
11.96 | Louis St. Pierre | 5th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
11.98 | SB | Shane Hanlon | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.86 | SB | Shane Hanlon | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.86 | SB | Evan Trus | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
54.86 | Tyler Vandyk | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
55.92 | SB | Elliot Eastman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.79 | Casey Silk | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:12.21 | SB | Tyler Marshall | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4:33.63 | Harken Spillane | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4:36.98 | Clarke Shedd | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4:39.26 | Tyler Wong | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:20.49 | Zach Marshall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
10:08.98 | Calvin Mcclellan | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
10:11.95 | Tyler Wong | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
10:26.80 | SB | Devon Cantor | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
10:34.67 | William Fay | 19th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.51 | Evan Harry | 5th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
18.91 | SB | Ethan Cote | 7th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.43 | Evan Harry | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
47.83 | Ethan Cote | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.24 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.44 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:29.70 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4.75 | SB | Clarke Shedd | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Tyler Vandyk | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
120-7 | Richard Tegatz | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
138-9 | Russell Fox | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3 | SB | Richard Tegatz | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |