Official Team Scores
1. Harwood Union 34
2. U-32 74
3. Montpelier 74
4. Stowe 89
5. North Country Union 118
6. Randolph Union 160
7. Lyndon Institute 186
8. Lamoille Union 217
Boys 5000m run
1. 11 Matt Hynes 17:15 Montpelier
2. 10 Stephen Looke 17:26 U-32
3. 11 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosv... 17:33 Montpelier
4. 10 Daniel Bevacqui 17:38 Harwood Union
6. 11 Colin Fennelly 18:02 Harwood Union
7. 12 Kyle Dash 18:07 Harwood Union
8. 10 Aleksei Bingham 18:10 North Country Union
9. 10 Anthony Palmerio 18:11 Harwood Union
10. 9 Isaac Kaplan 18:17 Randolph Union
11. 10 Liam Mears 18:19 Montpelier
12. 10 Seth Beard 18:30 Harwood Union
13. 11 Alex Giroux 18:38 North Country Union
14. - Benjamin Davis-Noe 18:41 U-32
16. 10 Nathan Smoller 18:43 U-32
17. 12 Aidan Bernheisel 18:44 Stowe
18. 12 William McGovern 18:47 Stowe
19. 10 Keegan Loughran 18:48 Stowe
20. 10 Josh Roberts 18:51 Lake Region Union
21. 11 Tristan Touchette 18:58 Harwood Union
22. 10 Cam Alberghini 18:59 Harwood Union
23. 12 Ben Wasser 19:00 Stowe
24. 10 Ian Noyes 19:04 Stowe
25. 11 Jules Perkins 19:13 U-32
26. 11 Ellis Landry 19:14 U-32
27. 11 Kieran Edraney 19:19 U-32
28. 9 Brendan Magill 19:26 Harwood Union
29. 11 Lorenzo Whitcomb-P... 19:29 Lyndon Institute
30. 11 Jackson Root 19:29 U-32
31. 12 Reed Patterson 19:30 U-32
32. 11 Riley Powell 19:32 Harwood Union
33. 10 Jonas Merchant 19:33 Harwood Union
34. 11 Levi Beavin 19:35 Montpelier
35. 10 Jacob Reen 19:35 Lamoille Union
36. 11 Camden Fort 19:36 North Country Union
37. 11 Devin Vanbockler 19:38 North Country Union
38. 10 Sam Marble 19:39 Northfield
40. 10 Tyler Dunham 19:45 Peoples Academy
41. 12 Ethan McCollister 19:46 U-32
42. 11 Alex Warner 19:48 U-32
43. 10 Andrew Stimpson 19:54 Lyndon Institute
44. 10 Sam Mathisen 19:57 Stowe
45. 11 Connor Aitchison 20:03 U-32
46. 10 Danny Bruce 20:04 Montpelier
47. 9 Brandon Ryan 20:05 Randolph Union
48. 11 Robbie Draper 20:07 Randolph Union
49. 11 Seamus Collar 20:08 Harwood Union
50. 12 Nathan Palmerio 20:13 Harwood Union
51. 12 Zach Baker 20:15 Randolph Union
52. 12 Story Reynolds 20:17 Stowe
53. 11 Miles Rapaport 20:18 Montpelier
54. 9 Haile Thronson 20:21 U-32
55. 10 Schyler Walker 20:23 Stowe
56. 10 Nathaniel Wells 20:24 Stowe
57. 11 Thomas Reiskin 20:26 Harwood Union
58. 9 Trevor Patterson 20:32 U-32
59. 10 Rossen Goodwin 20:35 Lyndon Institute
60. 11 Max Girt 20:38 Stowe
61. 10 Liam Robert 20:39 U-32
62. - Jacob Peterson 20:40 U-32
63. 10 Ethan Quine 20:52 Stowe
64. 11 Henry Hoffert 21:01 U-32
65. 11 Christopher Cahalan 21:03 Harwood Union
66. 12 Parker LaCourse 21:04 North Country Union
67. 10 Liam Bailey-Rowe 21:04 North Country Union
68. 11 Cole Spaulding 21:26 Harwood Union
69. 10 Jesse Bisbee 21:27 Harwood Union
70. 12 Ben Kaplan 21:29 U-32
71. 11 Kaleb Hayes 21:34 Harwood Union
72. 9 Ben Cullivan 21:38 Lamoille Union
73. 9 Connor McClure 21:39 Lyndon Institute
74. 10 Alex Audet 21:41 Lamoille Union
76. 9 Harry Wang 21:50 Montpelier
77. 9 Keagan Jarvis 21:56 Randolph Union
78. 12 Andrew Grittner 22:03 North Country Union
79. 9 Colby Lemay 22:03 North Country Union
80. 12 Cormac Stevens 22:08 Harwood Union
81. 10 John Morse 22:09 Lyndon Institute
82. 10 William Miller-Brown 22:12 Lyndon Institute
83. 9 Kenneth Chandler 22:17 Peoples Academy
84. 10 Sam Darmstadt 22:20 U-32
85. 12 Armen Emery 22:21 Lyndon Institute
86. 11 Cooper Milsark 22:24 Stowe
87. 10 Taylor Griffin 22:29 Harwood Union
88. 10 Asa Richardson-Ski... 22:34 Montpelier
89. 10 Cole Meleady 22:55 U-32
90. 10 Patrick Favreau 22:59 Lyndon Institute
91. 9 Alan Clark 23:07 Harwood Union
92. 9 Zachary Taylor 23:08 Montpelier
93. 9 Colin Desch 23:10 Montpelier
95. 10 Seth Davidson 23:17 Harwood Union
96. - Cameron Brown 23:18 U-32
97. 11 Keegan McKenna 23:23 Harwood Union
98. 12 Teddy Randall 23:25 North Country Union
99. 9 Isaiah Mayo-Lynch 23:33 Lamoille Union
100. 11 Clayton Mongeon 23:37 Lamoille Union
101. 10 Soloman Race 23:48 Hazen Union
102. 11 Hunter Duquette 23:49 Lake Region Union
103. 11 Caleb Eurich 23:52 Harwood Union
104. 11 Phoenix Malanga 23:54 North Country Union
105. 10 Colin Gallagher 23:55 Lyndon Institute
106. 11 Noah Abbot 23:59 Randolph Union
108. 12 Cody Raboin 24:18 North Country Union
109. 9 Graham Janson 24:40 Montpelier
111. 11 Dan Liang 24:46 Montpelier
112. 12 Corey Davis 24:49 North Country Union
113. 9 Trevor Page 24:50 Northfield
114. 11 Nathan Davidson 24:53 Stowe
115. 10 Tucker Laidlaw 25:18 Stowe
116. 10 Matt Koucky 25:54 Montpelier
117. 9 John Burgess 26:02 Hazen Union
118. 10 Elliott Carr 26:11 Harwood Union
119. 10 Jack Meyer 26:16 Stowe
120. 12 Zachary Charboneau 26:26 North Country Union
121. 10 Noah Carr 26:28 Harwood Union
122. 12 Chris Pelletier 27:27 Stowe
123. 10 Woody Laidlaw 27:29 Stowe
124. 10 George Huang 27:44 Montpelier
125. 10 Grady Cashin 27:51 Stowe
126. 12 Eric Gauvin 27:58 North Country Union
127. 12 Matt Dumont 28:00 North Country Union
128. 10 Willem Trobridge 28:37 Stowe
129. 12 Ryan Ruggles 29:54 Lyndon Institute
130. 10 Aidan Hamilton 30:09 Stowe
131. 9 charlie Caassidy 31:05 Lake Region Union
132. 11 Cole Fekert 31:13 Harwood Union
133. 9 Paul Velk 31:15 Stowe
134. 10 Logan Dolloff 33:09 Lake Region Union